Pet friendly hotels The Colony
The Colony
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

The Colony

Jul 04 - Jul 05 ·
2 guests
From US$ 159 night

Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony

3750 Bargain Way
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 159 night
Jul 04 Jul 05
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

The 3-star smoke-free Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony hotel, located in an entertainment area, offers Wi-Fi throughout the property, an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area. The hotel is a good starting point for The Colony's sports attractions, including the baseball stadium "Dr Pepper Ballpark", which is approximately a 15-minute ride away.

Location

This The Colony hotel has a major setting 3.4 km from the picnic pavilion "Arbor Hills Nature Preserve", while natural sights like the Stewart Creek Park are 4.8 km away. Hebron High School Football Stadium is nearly a 20-minute ride from the Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony.

Nearby Attractions

Families travelling to The Colony will enjoy being within a 6-km distance of the Crayola Experience Plano.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a terrace and a sitting area, and offer complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with tea and coffee-making facilities. If you like cooking, there is a coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware provided on site.

Dining

While staying at the Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Mi Cocina, located only a 5-minute stroll away, or The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill at a 5-minute walking distance.

Relax & Wellness

Beach facilities at the accommodation include towels. The hotel includes 3 meeting rooms and a 24-hour business centre equipped with a photocopy machine and a desk.

Rooms & Availability

King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

4 max
Studio
44 m² 474 ft²

Corner King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

4 max
Studio
44 m² 474 ft²

Studio King Suite with Bathtub - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

4 max
Studio
44 m² 474 ft²

Studio King Suite with Courtyard View - Non-Smoking

4 max
Studio
44 m² 474 ft²

One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

4 max
Suite
51 m² 549 ft²

King Suite - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

4 max
Suite
44 m² 474 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Spa & Leisure

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in The Colony
Tourist attractions in The Colony

Local sights

  • 4.8 km 3 mi Stewart Creek Park
  • 5.3 km 3.3 mi Prestonwood Baptist Church
  • 5.1 km 3.2 mi Play Street Museum
  • 4.5 km 2.8 mi Safe Harbor Pier 121
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Hawaiian Falls The Colony
  • 5.7 km 3.5 mi Crayola Experience Plano
  • 3.4 km 2.1 mi Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
  • 5.9 km 3.7 mi The Star

Dining options

  • 490 m 1608 ft Andy's Frozen Custard
  • 1.7 km 1.1 mi Freddy's
  • 540 m 1772 ft In-N-Out Burger
  • 290 m 951 ft The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill

More accommodations in The Colony

Courtyard By Marriott Dallas Plano/The Colony Courtyard By Marriott Dallas Plano/The Colony Courtyard By Marriott Dallas Plano/The Colony
8.8
106 reviews
~ US$ 109 / night
Courtyard By Marriott Dallas Plano/The Colony
3.4 km (2.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony
8.2
124 reviews
~ US$ 129 / night
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony
3.2 km (2.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Residence Inn By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony Residence Inn By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony Residence Inn By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony
9.1
60 reviews
~ US$ 231 / night
Residence Inn By Marriott Dallas Plano The Colony
3.2 km (2.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hyatt Place Dallas/The Colony Hyatt Place Dallas/The Colony Hyatt Place Dallas/The Colony
8.4
341 reviews
~ US$ 93 / night
Hyatt Place Dallas/The Colony
1.4 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Comfort Suites The Colony - Plano West Comfort Suites The Colony - Plano West Comfort Suites The Colony - Plano West
5.9
295 reviews
~ US$ 80 / night
Comfort Suites The Colony - Plano West
1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony
9.2
206 reviews
~ US$ 159 / night
Homewood Suites By Hilton Dallas The Colony
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Tru By Hilton The Colony Tru By Hilton The Colony Tru By Hilton The Colony
8.3
293 reviews
~ US$ 107 / night
Tru By Hilton The Colony
1.4 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Staybridge Suites Plano - The Colony By Ihg Staybridge Suites Plano - The Colony By Ihg Staybridge Suites Plano - The Colony By Ihg
8.5
153 reviews
~ US$ 111 / night
Staybridge Suites Plano - The Colony By Ihg
1.6 km (1.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability