Mae Sot
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Mae Sot

Jul 04 - Jul 05 ·
2 guests
From US$ 35 night

Irawadee Resort Mae Sot

758/1 Intarakeeree Road
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 35 night
Jul 04 Jul 05
Type: Inn
Check-in: 12:00-22:00
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

The 3-star Irawadee Resort Mae Sot offers a terrace, located around 20 minutes' walk from the Wat Chumphon Khiri. Approximately 5 km from the International Thai-Myanmar Friendship Road Bridge, the inn offers air-conditioned rooms plus a yoga room.

Location

You'll need 5-minute drive to Mae Sot airport. Guests can visit Yoga For Life, which is only 6 minutes' walk away, and the Shrine of Phawo which is about 10 minutes by car from the Irawadee Mae Sot.

Transport

Well-connected to many sights, this Mae Sot hotel is a short way from Minivan to Myawadi border bus stop.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms have a patio and a terrace equipped with a TV set, as well as an air conditioner. The spacious rooms also have views of the garden and are furnished with a wardrobe. Guests can make use of a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with hairdryers and towels.

Dining

The coffee bar is ideal for a relaxing drink. The bar area includes a lounge. The restaurant NJ Khua Vietnam is located within easy reach of Irawadee Resort.

Relax & Wellness

The property’s a massage treatment will ensure a nice stay.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

3 max
Twin/Double
18 m² 194 ft²

VIP Suite

3 max
Suite
35 m² 377 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

Dining

  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Massage
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Mae Sot
Tourist attractions in Mae Sot

Local sights

  • 4.9 km 3.1 mi Doi Khok Chang Phueak Priest's Camp Site
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi The Shrine of Phawo
  • 5 km 3.1 mi Thai-Myanmar Friendship Bridge
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Wat Chumphon Khiri
  • 3.5 km 2.2 mi Wat Thai Watthanaram
  • 1.9 km 1.1 mi Wat Sunthreekawas
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Doi Musur Hilltribe Development & Welfare Center

Getting around

  • 10.7 km 6.6 mi Mae Sot
  • 910 m 2986 ft Minivan to Myawadi border
  • 1.7 km 1 mi Minivan to Tak - 78 bath
  • 1.7 km 1 mi Minivan Station - to Tak station - AOS
  • 7.2 km 4.5 mi Green line station 2
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Songthraw to Myanmar border
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Mae Sot Terminal South - main station to Bangkok
  • 1.7 km 1 mi Mae Sot Terminal - Local es
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Phetprasert

More accommodations in Mae Sot

Irawadee Resort Irawadee Resort Irawadee Resort
9.1
89 reviews
~ US$ 35 / night
Irawadee Resort
1.7 km (1.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability